19+ Free-to-play social casino. No real money · No prizes of real-world value · No in-app purchases · Nothing to withdraw Free social casino · no real money, no prizes Play safe
All games › The games › Top Branch Harvest

Top Branch Harvest

A picking ladder leans into a peach tree heavy with summer fruit. Anyone can climb it without signing up, and the bonus pays more with every rung it reaches.

25 linesClimbing multiplierMedium volatilityOpen to everyoneCoin RTP 97.2%
Top Branch Harvest25 lines on 5 reels · free spins with a multiplier that keeps rising
0 free spins · multiplier x2 · won 0
Balance100,000
Last win0
Spins here0
Best win0
250 
1
0 / 1,000 XP
Your spins
Virtual coins only. No cash value, no withdrawals, no in-app purchases.
About this world

Top Branch Harvest

Top Branch Harvest is the ladder Rosalind sets up before the gates open, so it is ready as soon as the page loads. It has a middling temper: small wins drop into the pail fairly often, and the richer moments wait in the bonus. The Orchard Crest wild fills a gap in any line, though it will not pose as a Bushel Basket. Three baskets anywhere set up Higher Rungs with ten free spins; the multiplier steps up through the first four rungs and then stays at four times. A fourth basket lifts that to fifteen spins, a fifth to twenty-two, and baskets landing mid-round add more.

Higher Rungs. Every free spin multiplies its wins: x2 on the first two rungs, x3 on the next two and x4 on each spin after that, and the climb never slips back a rung.

The honest part

Play coins, at every stall

You play with free virtual coins and nothing else. Real-money gambling plays no part, your winnings have no real-world value, and the games sell nothing. A random number generator decides every result, and earlier spins have no effect on the next.

Measured by running this page's own engine for 5,000,000 spins: coin RTP 97.2%, hit frequency 37.0%, free spins about once in 134 spins, a win of 10x your stake or more about once in 122 spins. Coin figures only — no money is staked or returned.

How to play

Top Branch Harvest in three steps

1

Open the page and the basket at the foot of the ladder already holds play coins. There is no form and nothing to download.

2

Choose a stake and spin. Orchard Crest wilds stand in for anything except the Bushel Basket.

3

Three Bushel Baskets open Higher Rungs, ten free spins where the first four rungs multiply wins by two, two, three and three and every spin after that by four.

Who it suits

Newcomers walking in from the road, and anyone keen to try a machine before making an account. The pace sits in the middle, and the bonus gathers strength as it climbs.

What to expect

Paid spins drop small wins into the pail at a fair clip. The top rungs of the bonus hold the larger multipliers, so the sweetest picking usually comes late in the round.

Symbol guide

What pays in Top Branch Harvest

Orchard symbolFive of one symbol on a lineThe same win against your stake
Orchard Crest (wild)6,000× line bet240× your stake
Golden Peach2,600× line bet104× your stake
Orchard Ladder1,400× line bet56× your stake
Oriole850× line bet34× your stake
Picking Pail550× line bet22× your stake
Peach Blossom320× line bet12.8× your stake

The five card ranks (10 to A) pay the least. Three Bushel Baskets anywhere open the free round. Full values for three and four of a kind are in the paytable.

Questions

About Top Branch Harvest

No. Anyone can climb this ladder right from the page; only the farm stand and the hay wagon need a free account.

Yes. Rosalind empties the ladder basket into the 100,000 coins a new account begins with.

Yes. Three or more baskets during the round bring extra spins, and the multiplier keeps the rung it had already reached.

Today's missions

Four daily orchard errands, free coins

The errands start fresh each day, count in all three worlds and are yours to skip.

Also in The games

Next door to Top Branch Harvest

Free accountRoadside Fruit Stand cover art
Gentle

Roadside Fruit Stand

A wooden farm stand sits under a striped awning with pies cooling along the road. It is the softest ride at the fair, and a paid spin that comes up empty earns a free second try with the wilds left in place.

Medium volatilitySticky wild respin
Free accountHay Wagon Tumble cover art
Volatile

Hay Wagon Tumble

A hay wagon rolls along the orchard lane with the lake glowing at sunset. Winners bounce off the back of the load, fresh symbols tumble down, and every link of the chain pays a little more.

High volatilityTumbling reels
19+ onlyFor adults over legal gambling age. Not directed at under-19s.
No real moneyNo real-money gambling is offered or promoted here.
No prizesNothing won has real-world value. Coins cannot be withdrawn.
No purchasesNo in-app purchases. Every coin is free.

Keep it fun, and call it a day when it is not. Before you start, decide how long you will play, and take breaks. If gambling of any sort is becoming a problem, ConnexOntario is there day and night, free and confidential, on 1-866-531-2600, and so are the Responsible Gambling Council and CCSA. More in our responsible play policy.

19+

Free social casino fun by the lake, with no real-money gambling at any stall.

You need to be an adult of 19 or over to play at Peach Orchard Fair, where every reel is spun with virtual coins that have no monetary value; nobody can buy them, sell them, withdraw them or swap them for anything. The fairground has no coin booth and no checkout of any sort, there are no prizes of real-world value, and a lucky afternoon in the peach rows does not imply future success at real-money gambling.

No real moneyNo prizesNo in-app purchasesNo withdrawals19+ only

If gambling is a worry, free and confidential help never closes: ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600 · CCSA · Responsible Gambling Council · How the fair keeps play in proportion